Patricia Morison

Stage & Film

Performance

Winner Take All
Closed on the road (1976)
...
  • Victoria Woodhull
The Sound of Music
California Tour (1972)
...
  • Elsa Schraeder
Kiss Me, Kate
City Center Revival (1965)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi
  • Katherine (Lilli Vanessi)
Kiss Me, Kate
British Television Production (1964)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Kate)
Kiss Me, Kate
Hallmark Hall of Fame Production (1958)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Kate)
The King and I
National Tour (1954)
...
  • Anna Leonowens
Kiss Me, Kate
London Production (1951)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Katharine)
Kiss Me, Kate
Original Broadway Production (1948)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Katharine)
The King and I
Original Broadway Production (1951)
...
  • Anna Leonowens (replacement)
Gigi
Kenley Players Production (1982)
...
  • Aunt Alicia
Kismet
National Tour (1965)
...
  • Lalume (replacement)
The King and I
Kenley Players Production (1961)
...
  • Anna Leonowens
Milk and Honey
St. Louis MUNY Production. (1964)
...
  • Ruth

Commercial Audio

Performance

Kiss Me, Kate
Original London Cast (1951)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Katharine)
Kiss Me, Kate
Original Broadway Cast (1948)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Katharine)
Kiss Me, Kate
Original Cast Members (1959)
...
  • Lilli Vanessi (Katharine)
More audio recordings

Personal Info

DATE OF BIRTH:
March 19, 1915 (New York, NY)


Other Names

  • Eileen Patricia Augusta Fraser Morison (Birth name)

Marriage & Family

Spouses/Partners

  • No spouses or partners listed.

Family

  • No family listed.

Notes

No notes listed.

Photos & Headshots

No photos yet.


Copyright ©2016 11oclocknumber.com